Calendar

AprilMay 2017June
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
-1
Week 2B
School Musical Rehearsals
Afternoon Musical Rehearsals
2
Week 2B
Tebbutt & Greenway Chapel
Year 11 & 12 Immunisations Meningococcal
School Musical Rehearsals
Open 7's Rugby Afternoon
RFS Cadet Programme Period 5&6
3
Week 2B
Johnson and Macquarie Chapel
CIS Swimming
Year 5 HZSA Sport
Year 12 Parent Teacher Interviews
4
Week 2B
Unischools Beef Competition Opening Ceremony
5
Week 2B
HZSA Cross Country
Senior School Mother's Day Stall
6
Hawkesbury Show
7
Hawkesbury Show
8
Week 3A
AICES Football Championships
School Musical Rehearsals
RFS Cadet Programme - Period 5 & 6
Afternoon Musical Rehearsals
9
Week 3A
NAPLAN Years 3 5 7 & 9
Tebbutt & Greenway Chapel
NAPLAN Year 7
NAPLAN Year 9
School Musical Rehearsals
Arndell vs Kings Rugby Game
10
Week 3A
Johnson and Macquarie Chapel
NAPLAN Years 3 5 7 & 9
NAPLAN Year 7
NAPLAN Year 9
Year 5 HZSA Sport
Afterschool U16's Rugby Penrith Competition
11
Week 3A
NAPLAN Years 3 5 7 & 9
Year 6 Gala Day
NAPLAN Year 7
NAPLAN Year 9
Eagles Wings
12
Week 3A
All Schools Swimming
High School Examination Weeks
Year 11 Examinations
13
Year 11 Examinations
14
MOTHERS DAY
Year 11 Examinations
15
Week 4B
Change into Winter Uniform
High School Examination Weeks
ASC Netball
Year 11 Examinations
HICES Netball Gala Day
Evatt Model United Nations
School Musical Rehearsals
Afternoon Musical Rehearsals
16
Week 4B
High School Examination Weeks
Tebbutt & Greenway Chapel
AICES Netball Championships
Year 11 Examinations
Year 9 & 10 Examinations
Year 7 Examination
Year 8 Examinations
ASC Leaders Training Day
School Musical Rehearsals
Year 7 Examinations
Year 8 Examinations
17
Week 4B
Johnson and Macquarie Chapel
High School Examination Weeks
CIS Rugby 15's
Year 11 Examinations
Year 9 & 10 Examinations
Year 7 Examination
Year 7 Examinations
Year 8 Examinations
Year 5 HZSA Sport
HICES Debating Competition
Year 8 Examinations
18
GRIP Leadership Conference (Primary)
Week 4B
High School Examination Weeks
Year 11 Examinations
Year 8 Pastoral Care Programme
Year 9 & 10 Examinations
Year 7 Pastoral Care Programme
Eagles Wings
19
Week 4B
High School Examination Weeks
Year 11 Examinations
Year 8 Pastoral Care Programme
Year 7 Pastoral Care Programme
Year 9 Activities Day
Year 7 Pastoral Care Programme Period 5 & 6
Awards Assembly (Year 1)
20
Saturday Musical Rehearsals
21
English Ext 1 Study Day
22
Week 5A
School Musical Rehearsals
RFS Cadet - Fire Control Centre Wilberforce
RFS Cadet Programme Period 5 & 6
Afternoon Musical Rehearsals
23
Week 5A
HICES Cross Country
Year 7 & 8 da Vinci Decathlon
Tebbutt & Greenway Chapel
School Musical Rehearsals
Prep Red Gardening afternoon
HICES Debating
P&F Meeting in the Junior Library
24
Week 5A
Johnson and Macquarie Chapel
Year 9,10 & 11 da Vinci Decathlon
AICES 16s Rugby Championship
Year 5 HZSA Sport
25
Week 5A
AICES Opens Netball Championships
Lockdown Drill
Eagles Wings
26
Week 5A
Prep Blue Photo Morning JS&HS Sibling Photo
Stage 3 Antarctica Incursion
Prep Blue Gardening Afternoon
Singers Musical Rehearsal
27
Year 12 Richard III Symposium
2829
Week 6B
College Photo Day & PrepR Photo Day & HS Sibling
CIS Rugby 15's Camp
School Musical Rehearsals
Afternoon Musical Rehearsals
30
Week 6B
CIS Touch Football Championships
Tebbutt & Greenway Chapel
OzTag Schools State Championships
Local Butcher Shop Visit for Agriculture
Year 1 Excursion - Muru Mitigar
School Musical Rehearsals
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
RFS Cadet Programme Period 5 & 6
Shakespeare interactive performance
Afterschool u16's Penrith Competition
31---