Calendar

JanuaryFebruary 2018March
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
----1
Week 1A
2
Week 1A
Assembly
ANSTO Chemistry Excursion
Wheelchair Sport NSW
3
45
Week 2B
6
Year 7 Vaccinations
Tebbutt House Meetings
Senior Chapel
Year 9 PASS 1 to Planet X
7
CAFS Before School Workshop
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Year 11 Retreat
Arndell Show Team Meeting
Year 7 Camp Lead Up Session Period 5 & 6
Year 9 PASS 2 to Planet X
8
Year 7 Camp
St Andrews Leaders Commissioning Service
Elevate Session Year 10
Elevate Session Year 12
Maths Afterschool Group
Leaders helping at Year 7 Camp
9
CIS Baseball
Welfare and Other Activities
AICES Open Tennis - Boys
Arndell Show Team Meeting
Junior School Induction Service
10
1112
Week 3A
Wheelchair Sport NSW
13
Week 3A
Johnson House Meetings
Senior Chapel
Staff Professional Development
Junior School Information Evening
14
Year 11 Geography Fieldwork
CAFS Before School Workshop
Week 3A
Senior Chapel
HZSA Open Girls and Boys Basketball
CIS Water Polo Trials
Arndell Show Team Meeting
Junior School Choir 2018
Meet the Tutor / IT Information Evening
15
Week 3A
Macquarie House Meeting
Maths Afterschool Group
16
Week 3A
Assembly
Arndell Show Team Meeting
17
1819
Week 4B
HZSA Open Boys Tennis Championships
Numeracy/Literacy Online Test Year 10
Elevate Program Year 9
Elevate Program Year 8
School Girls' 7s Rugby Union
20
Geoscience Conference Yr 11 Environmental Science
Week 4B
Senior Chapel
Tebbutt House Meetings
Year 9 PASS 1 to Golf Driving Range
Prep StEPS Eyesight Screening
Numeracy/Literacy Online Test Year 10
21
CAFS Before School Workshop
Blazer Fitting Day
Week 4B
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Arndell Show Team Meeting
Year 9 PASS 2 to Golf Driving Range
Visiting Artist - Art After Hours
Junior School Choir 2018
22
Week 4B
Pep - StEPS Eyesight Screening
Numeracy/Literacy Online Test Year 10
Year 10 Reading
Maths Afterschool Group
23
Week 4B
Welfare and Other Activities
Arndell Show Team Meeting
24
Scholarship Testing TBC
2526
Hatch-n-Grow - Kindergarten
Week 5A
Junior School Eagles Wings - PB Running
School Girls' 7s Rugby Union
27
Week 5A
Johnson House Meetings
Senior Chapel
CIS U17's Softball
Arndell Knitting Group
HICES Debating Round 1
Junior School Debating
28---