Calendar

FebruaryMarch 2018April
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
----1
Week 5A
NSW All Schools Triathlon Teams
Maths Afterschool Group
2
Week 5A
Arndell Senior School Swimming Carnival
Assembly
Arndell Show Team Meeting
K - 6 Chapel
3
Arndell Jumping Classic Equestrian Carnival
45
Week 6B
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
HICES Debating
Junior School Eagles Wings - PB Running
School Girls' 7s Rugby Union
6
Week 6B
Senior Chapel
Tebbutt House Meetings
Year 9 PASS 1 to Aqua Aerobics Oasis
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
Arndell Knitting Group
7
HICES Swimming Championships 2018
Young Women's Leadership Seminar
CAFS Before School Workshop
Week 6B
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
AICES Opens Basketball
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
Arndell Show Team Meeting
Year 9 PASS 2 to Aqua Aerobics Oasis
Junior School Choir 2018
8
Week 6B
Year 3 Excursion - Art Gallery of NSW
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
Maths Afterschool Group
9
Week 6B
Welfare and Other Activities
Scholastic Book Fair
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
Arndell Show Team Meeting
2.15pm: Infants/ Primary Chapels
10
1112
Week 7A
Year 12 Half Yearly Examinations
Junior School Eagles Wings - PB Running
School Girls' 7s Rugby Union
13
Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney Year 9 Food and Ag
Week 7A
Johnson House Meetings
Year 12 Half Yearly Examinations
Senior Chapel
HICES Football Trials
Scholastic Book Fair
Arndell Knitting Group
TLC Meetings
14
Year 11 Biblical Studies Excursion
CAFS Before School Workshop
Week 7A
Year 12 Half Yearly Examinations
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Scholastic Book Fair
Junior School Athletics Carnival
Arndell Crusaders Verses William Clark
Arndell Show Team Meeting
HICES Debating Round 2
Junior School Choir 2018
15
HZSA Swimming
Week 7A
Year 12 Half Yearly Examinations
Maths Afterschool Group
16
Week 7A
French Film Festival
Year 12 Half Yearly Examinations
Assembly
Arndell Show Team Meeting
K - 6 Chapel
Junior School Disco - K-Yr 6
17
1819
Week 8B
Year 12 Half Yearly Examinations
Junior School Eagles Wings - PB Running
School Girls' 7s Rugby Union
Europe Trip Meeting
20
Week 8B
Year 12 Half Yearly Examinations
Senior Chapel
Tebbutt House Meetings
14s & 16s Rugby 7s and 16s Trial at Arndell
Year 9 PASS 1 to Water Polo
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
Arndell Knitting Group
New Staff Meeting Evaluation
21
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
CAFS Before School Workshop
Week 8B
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Arndell Senior School Athletics Carnival
Arndell Show Team Meeting
Junior School Choir 2018
JS HICES Debating
22
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
Week 8B
NSWCIS Primary Swimming
Maths Afterschool Group
23
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
Week 8B
Welfare and Other Activities
AICES Tennis Cup
Helping Kids with Cancer Fundraiser P-12
Arndell Show Team Meeting
Community Celebration Assembly K - 2
Stage Assemblies: Year 3 - 6
Maths in Surveying
24
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
25
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
26
Week 9A
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
Conviction Young Men's Health Forum
Junior School Eagles Wings - PB Running
Fiji Mission Information Evening
27
Week 9A
Easter Show 2018 - Agriculture
Johnson House Meetings
AICES Swimming
Year 12 Hospitality Prac Exam
Arndell Knitting Group
Full Staff Meeting - Auditorium
28
CAFS Before School Workshop
Week 9A
Macquarie House Meeting
Prep and Early Stage 1 Easter Hat Parade
Year 10 Genghis Khan Film Event
Junior School Choir 2018
29
Week 9A
Secondary Easter Service
Stage 1 Easter Hat Parade
Junior School Easter Service
Maths Afterschool Group
30
Good Friday
Week 9A
Assembly
31