Calendar

AprilMay 2018June
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
--1
Week 1A
Runner
Year 10 & 11 Vaccinations
Senior Chapel
Johnson House Meetings
Arndell Knitting Group
2
Week 1A
Runner
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Junior School Choir 2018
3
Week 1A
Runner
Arndell Secondary School Cross Country
TASC Young Leaders Day 2018
Box Car Rally
Maths Afterschool Group
4
Week 1A
Secondary School Anzac Service
Welfare and Other Activities
Runner
Unischools Beef Competition Opening Ceremony
HICES Netball Cup Year 5 & 6 Selected Students
Junior School Anzac Service
5
67
Week 2B
Runner
Arndell Junior School Cross Country
8
Tebbutt House Meetings
Week 2B
Senior Chapel
Runner
Longneck Lagoon Ex Year 11 Biology
Arndell Knitting Group
9
Week 2B
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
AICES 16s Football
Runner
HICES Debating Round 4
Year 12 Parent Teacher Interviews
Junior School Choir 2018
10
Week 2B
AICES U16's Rugby
Runner
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
Maths Afterschool Group
11
Week 2B
Assembly
Runner
12
13
MOTHERS DAY
14
Change to Winter Uniform
Week 3A
Runner
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
Arndell Crusaders and Girls 7's Vs William Clark
15
Week 3A
Naplan for Years 3, 5, 7 & 9
Senior Chapel
HZSA Cross Country
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
Johnson House Meetings
Runner
Year 1 Excursion - Rouse Hill House and Farm
Arndell Knitting Group
16
Week 3A
Naplan for Years 3, 5, 7 & 9
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
CIS Rugby League Trials
Runner
Junior School Choir 2018
17
Week 3A
Naplan for Years 3, 5, 7 & 9
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
No Regrets Seminar Year 12
Runner
Maths Afterschool Group
18
Week 3A
Welfare and Other Activities
Naplan for Years 3, 5, 7 & 9
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
French Cultural Outing
Runner
K-6 Chapel
19
2021
Week 4B
Senior School Examination Day
Numeracy/Literacy Online Test Year 10
Runner
22
da Vinci Decathlon - Year 7 & 8
Week 4B
Tebbutt House Meetings
Senior Chapel
Senior School Examination Day
Runner
Arndell Knitting Group
23
da Vinci Decathlon - Year 9,10 & 11
Week 4B
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Runner
GRIP Leadership - Year 6
Shakespeare Interactive Performance Year 8
Shakespeare Interactive Performance Year 9
Junior School Choir 2018
24
Week 4B
Runner
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
Maths Afterschool Group
25
Week 4B
Prep Blue & Sibling Photo Combined for Jnr and Snr
Assembly
Runner
26
2728
Week 5A
College Photo Day & PrepR Photo Day & HS Sibling
Runner
29
Week 5A
HICES Cross Country
Senior Chapel
Johnson House Meetings
Runner
Arndell Knitting Group
30
Week 5A
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Farm Case Study Year 11 Agriculture
Runner
Open Day and Tours
Junior School Choir 2018
THRASS Information Evening - Junior School Library
Stage 6 2019 Subject Information Evening
31--