Calendar

MayJune 2018July
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
-----1
Week 5A
Runner
Assembly
10 Pass 2 - Repetitions
Awards Assembly - Year 5
Prep Blue Gardening Afternoon
2
34
Week 6B
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Runner
Slam Poet Performance Year 10
JS - Steve Biddulph - Raising Boys & Girls
Steve Biddulph ' Raising Boys, Raising Girls'
5
Week 6B
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Tebbutt House Meetings
Senior Chapel
ACIES Cross Country
Runner
TASC Netball Cup
Arndell Knitting Group
Year 10 History Incursion - Dusted Off
JS - Steve Biddulph - Raising Boys & Girls
Steve Biddulph ' Raising Boys, Raising Girls'
6
Week 6B
Sydney Jewish Museum Year 11
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Runner
AICES Rugby Trials
Smith Family Reading Traning - Duke of Ed
Year 5 Afternoon Sport Period 5 & 6 League Tag
9 Pass 2 - Repetitions
Junior School Choir 2018
Arndell Rubgy Tour - Nowra
7
Week 6B
CSSA Primary and Secondary State Gymnastics 2018
TM & Year 10 Engineering AAVC Competition
Runner
No Regrets Seminar Year 12
Year 11 PDHPE2 Activity
Brewongle Environmental Education Centre - Stage 1
Maths Afterschool Group
8
Week 6B
TM & Year 10 Engineering AAVC Competition
Year 9 Photography Excursion
Runner
Welfare and Other Activities
Junior School Sport Assembly
9
1011
Week 7A
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Queen's Birthday
12
Week 7A
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Senior Chapel
Johnson House Meetings
Runner
Arndell Knitting Group
13
Week 7A
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Runner
Year 5 Afternoon Sport Period 5 & 6 League Tag
Year 11 Parent Teacher Interviews
Junior School Choir 2018
THRASS Information Evening - Junior School Library
14
Week 7A
Year 12 Modern and Ancient HTA Study Day
Junior School CIS Cross Country
Runner
Maths Afterschool Group
Junior School Musical
15
Week 7A
Runner
Assembly
10 PASS 2 Rock Climbing Castle Hill
Year 11 PDHPE1 Activity
Junior School Musical
16
1718
Week 8B
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Runner
19
Week 8B
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Tebbutt House Meetings
Senior Chapel
Runner
Arndell Knitting Group
Arndell Vs Kings - Opens U16's
Arndell Vs Kings game
20
Week 8B
HSC Year 12 - Paper 2 Module Sydney Uni
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Runner
Year 5 Afternoon Sport Period 5 & 6 League Tag
9 Pass 2 - Repetitions
Junior School Choir 2018
Stage 6 2019 Subject Information Evening
21
Week 8B
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
Runner
No Regrets Seminar Year 12
Maths Afterschool Group
22
Week 8B
Year 7 Taronga Zoo
Runner
Welfare and Other Activities
23
2425
Week 9A
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
Runner
10 Pass 1 - Repetitions
Senior School Interhouse Performing Arts Battle
26
Week 9A
NSW State Futsal Champsionships
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Senior Chapel
Runner
Arndell Knitting Group
Arndell Crusaders Verse Trinity
27
Week 9A
NSW State Futsal Champsionships
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Runner
Junior School Choir 2018
Arndell Crusaders Verses Barker
Parent Teacher Interviews Years 9 & 10
28
Year 12 Geography Urban Places
Week 9A
Johnson House Meetings
Runner
First Aid Course Year 11 PDHPE
Maths Afterschool Group
29
NSW State Futsal Champsionships
Week 9A
Term 2 Concludes
Runner
Assembly
Year 7 & 8 Pastoral Care Day - Reliance Leadership
Western Sydney Careers Expo Year 11 & 12
30