Calendar

JulyAugust 2019September
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
----1
Week 2B
Year 11 VET Hospitality Workplacement
Year 12 Meeting with Mr Corr
Year 7 Camp Meeting with Mrs Wilson
Australian Maths Competition
Year 10 PASS 2 to Aqua Golf
Year 9 PASS 1 to Aqua Golf
2
Week 2B
Year 11 VET Hospitality Workplacement
HICES Preliminary Final
Week B Other Activities
RFS Cadet Programme Period 5 & 6
3
45
Week 3A
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Year 12 Meeting with Mrs New
6
Week 3A
Bible Society Masterclass
Hawkesbury Valley U16's Rugby 7's
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Secondary School Chapel
Johnson House Meeting
Year 3 Excursion - Australian Maritime Museum
HSC Drama Tech Rehearsal Period 1-3
RFS Cadet Programme Period 5 & 6
7
IPSHA SOCIAL ACTION EXPO 2019
Week 3A
VET Hospitality Work Placement Year 11
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Secondary School Chapel
Macquarie House Meeting
Year 2 Excursion - Vaucluse House
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 2
Blue Datto - Keeping Safe Programme Year 10
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 3
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 4
Year 12 Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Prac.
8
Week 3A
Year 11 Hospitality Practical
HSC Drama Evening
9
Week 3A
Maths in Surveying Excursion
Assembly
Berlioz's Symphonie Fantastique
Year 1 Excursion - Rouse Hill House and Farm
Year 10 History Film Excursion
10
Unischools Steer Competition Live Day
1112
Week 4B
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
#NotEvenOnce Drug and Alcohol Seminar Yr 9
#NotEvenOnce Drug and Alcohol Seminar Yr 8
Year 9 PASS2 Fighting Fit
13
Week 4B
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Tebbutt House Meeting
Secondary School Chapel
NSW State OzTag Championships
14
HZSA Athletics Carnival
Week 4B
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Secondary School Chapel
Greenway House Meeting
NSW State OzTag Championships
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 2
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 3
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 4
Year 12 Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Prac.
15
Gateway 8 Excursion
Week 4B
Year 10 Ag Leppington Dairy Visit
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
10 PASS2 - Fighting Fit Parkour
Year 9 PASS Fighting Fit Parkour
16
Week 4B
HICES Quarter Final
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Week B Other Activities
RFS Cadet Programme Period 5 & 6 SES Headquarters
17
Arndell Equestrian Carnival
18
HICES Music Festival
19
Week 5A
Junior School Book Week and Creative Arts Week
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
ROBOCUP NSW Open Tournament
20
Week 5A
Junior School Book Week and Creative Arts Week
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Year 7 Immunizations and Year 8 Catch ups
Secondary School Chapel
Johnson House Meeting
Prep Red Book Parade
RFS Cadet Programme Oakville Fire Station
21
Week 5A
Junior School Book Week and Creative Arts Week
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Secondary School Chapel
Macquarie House Meeting
HICES Debating Semi Final
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 2
Year 9 Commerce Moneyvest Lecture Day
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 3
Year 10 Commerce Moneyvest Lecture Day
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 4
HZSA Year 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport AFL
HZSA Year 5/6 Afternoon Sport - Touch Football
Year 12 Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Prac.
Year 5/6 Primary Sport Helpers
22
Week 5A
Junior School Book Week and Creative Arts Week
HZSA Year 4 Gala Day
Year 9 with Mr Oakes
Artist in Residence - Year 6 students
Japanese Cultural Presentation and Host Families
Pre-Hike Gold Duke of Ed Expedition
Arndell U14's Vs William Clarke College
23
Week 5A
Junior School Book Week and Creative Arts Week
Assembly
Charity Shield Gala Day Rugby Boys and Girls
Penrith Show Set up
Junior School Book Parade and Open Classrooms
Daffodil Day & Mufti Day
Artist in Residence - Year 6 students
10 PASS 1 - Peak Pursuits
24
Penrith Show Set up
25
Penrith Show Set up
26
Week 6B
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
9 PASS 2 - Peak Pursuits
27
Week 6B
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Tebbutt House Meeting
Secondary School Chapel
Olympics Unleashed Program
28
HICES Athletics Carnival
Week 6B
Duke of Ed Year 9 JS Helpers
Greenway House Meeting
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 2
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 3
Stage 2 AFL Programme - Period 4
HZSA Year 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport AFL
HZSA Year 5/6 Afternoon Sport - Touch Football
Year 12 Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Prac.
Year 5/6 Primary Sport Helpers
Art @ Arndell
29
Week 6B
Tebbutt/Johnson Secondary School Chapel
Year 11&12 Standard English Rainbows End Excursion
10 PASS 2 - Peak Pursuits
Trend Timbers - Year 9 Ind Tech Timber
9 PASS 1 - Peak Pursuits
Year 11 Hospitality Practical
30
JS Father's Day Breakfast
Week 6B
Week B Other Activities
Fiji Mission Team JS Chapel Visits
HSC Drama Marking Day
Hawkesbury Schools White Ribbon Soccer Cup
31
-------