Calendar

MarchApril 2021May
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
----1
Week 10B
Secondary School Easter Service
JS Easter Service
Term 1 Concludes
HZSA Afternoon Sport | Basketball Snr
HZSA Afternoon Sport | Football
2
Week 10B
School Holidays
Good Friday
3
4
Daylight Saving Ends
Easter Sunday
5
Easter Monday
678910
11121314151617
1819
Week 1A
Staff Professional Development Day
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions
20
Week 1A
Term 2 Commences
21
Week 1A
HZSA Referee for Year 5 & 6 Sport
Year 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport | Netball
Year 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport | Football
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions
Year 7 Parent Teacher Interviews
22
Week 1A
AICES Netball Championships
Naplan Year 9 Online Practice
Naplan Year 7 Online Practice
HZSA Snr Boys Basketball Vs Northholm
HZSA Afternoon Sport | Football
23
Week 1A
CIS Girls 16s Hockey
Secondary School Anzac Service
Junior School Anzac Service
HICES Debating Round 2 Yr 7 & 8
24
25
Anzac Dawn Service
Anzac Day
Hawkesbury Show Ag Team
26
Week 2B
HZSA Jnr Girls Netball
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions
CIS Swimming Carnival | Secondary
JS Amazing Me Presentation Evening (Zoom)
27
Week 2B
CIS Swimming Championships
Hills Youth Mental Health Forum
Year 12 Earth & Environment Depth Study Day
RFS Cadets | Bravo Team Period 5&6
HZSA Afternoon Sport Girls Futsal
HZSA Afternoon Sport | Basketball Jnr and Inters
28
Week 2B
Paul Kelly Cup Gala Day | Primary
RFS Cadets | Alpha Team Period 3 & 4
HZSA Referee for Year 5 & 6 Sport
Year 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport | Netball
Year 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport | Football
Arndell Rugby Girls and Boys Vs WCC
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions
Junior School Parent Teacher Interviews
29
Week 2B
Helpers at JS Cross Country Carnival Yr 10 PASS 1
Arndell Junior School Cross Country Carnival
HZSA Afternoon Sport Jnr Football
HZSA Afternoon Sport | Basketball Snr
Hamilton Musical Excursion 12His, 12Mus,Dr, 10Dan
30
Week 2B
Amazing Me Program Year 6 classes
Arndell Secondary School Cross Country Carnival
Year 12 Reports Distributed via email
HICES Debating Round 3
-