Calendar

MarchApril 2022May
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
-----1
Term 1 | Week 9A
Year 11 Leadership Day
Hope & Hair for Happiness | Yr 7-12 Mufti Day, BBQ
Primary Sport Refereeing
Yr 3&4 HZSA Afternoon Sport Basketball
Yr 3&4 HZSA Afternoon Sport Football
HICES Debating Snr
2
Musical Saturday Rehearsals
3
Daylight Savings Ends
4
Term 1 | Week 10B
Year 7 Touch Football Gala Day
VET Business Services Work Placement
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Hike Pack Training P5&6
HZSA Girls Netball
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
5
Term 1 | Week 10B
Chapel | Cartwright, Greenway & Johnson
AICES Touch Football Championships
Lock House Meeting
VET Business Services Work Placement
Macquarie House Meeting
Sydney Royal Easter Show - Agriculture Team
Year 11 Hospitality Practicals
HZSA Girls Futsal - Cancelled
HZSA Junior Boys Basketball
ASA Junior Football Programme
6
Sydney Royal Easter Show - Agriculture Team
Term 1 | Week 10B
Chapel | Lock, Macquarie & Tebbutt
Year 12 Extension History | Macquarie University
Cartwright House BBQ
VET Business Services Work Placement
Cartwright House Meeting
Prep / ES1 Easter Hat Parade
Prep Term 2 Start Orientation Morning
Primary Sport Refereeing
Yr 5&6 HZSA Afternoon Sport Netball
Yr 5&6 HZSA Afternoon Sport Football
PASS Coaching Assessment
HICES Debating Inters
Motiv8Sport Term 1 8 Week Paid Sport Clinic
Parent Teacher Interviews Year 7
7
Sydney Royal Easter Show - Agriculture Team
Term 1 | Week 10B
Lock House BBQ Breakfast
VET Business Services Work Placement
Johnson House Meeting
Prep Orientation for Prep Starters Term 2
HZSA Boys Football
FORFEIT - HZSA Snr Boys Basketball
HZSA Inters Boys Basketball
8
Sydney Royal Easter Show - Agriculture Team
Term 1 | Week 10B
Secondary School Easter Service
VET Business Services Work Placement
Stage 1 Easter Hat Parade
Junior School Easter Service
Yr 3&4 HZSA Afternoon Sport Football
Primary Sport Refereeing
Term 1 Concludes
9
Sydney Royal Easter Show - Agriculture Team
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
10
Sydney Royal Easter Show - Agriculture Team
11
Motiv8Sports Holiday Programme
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
12
Motiv8Sports Holiday Programme
Lock House Meeting
13
Greenway House Meeting
Primary Sport Refereeing
14
Tebbutt House Meeting
15
GOOD FRIDAY
16
17
EASTER SUNDAY
18
EASTER MONDAY
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
19
Motiv8Sports Holiday Programme
Macquarie House Meeting
Year 11 Hospitality Practicals
20
Motiv8Sports Holiday Programme
Cartwright House Meeting
21
Johnson House Meeting
2223
2425
ANZAC Dawn Service
Anzac Day
26
Term 2 | Week 1A
Staff Professional Development | Whole Staff
27
Term 2 | Week 1A
Term 2 Commences
CIS Touch Football Selections Primary
Greenway House Meeting
Year 12 Italian Beginners Incursion Day
Primary Sport Refereeing
Yr 5&6 HZSA Afternoon Sport Netball
Yr 5&6 HZSA Afternoon Sport Football
28
Term 2 | Week 1A
Tebbutt House Meeting
HZSA Snr Boys Basketball
29
Term 2 | Week 1A
Secondary School Anzac Day Service
CIS Touch Football Championships Boys and Girls
Scholastic Book Fair
Junior School Anzac Day Service
Primary Sport Refereeing
Yr 3&4 HZSA Afternoon Sport Basketball
Yr 3&4 HZSA Afternoon Sport Football
30
-------